Résultats CMQ Urbain 2015

Résultats CMQ Urbain 2015

Quelques jours à peine ont passé depuis la fin de la première édition urbaine de la CMQ, mais on peut dire que l'événement a été un franc succès! On félicite la trentaine d'athlètes venus d'un peu partout du Québec, du Canada et même des États-Unis qui se sont déplacés pour la fin de semaine, et on vous dit à l'an prochain pour une autre édition encore plus grosse! Merci encore de votre présence et de votre amour pour notre sport!

---------------

Only some days have past since the end of the first edition of the rban CMQ but we can say that the event was a great success! We congratulate the  With about 30 athletes from as far as Trois-Rivières, Gatineau, Ottawa and pennsylvania in the USA, CMQ Urbain 2015 was without doubts the most sucessfull and most interesting edition since the creation of the Quebec Unicycling Competition.

We congratulate all unicyclists that made it for the event and we say to you: See you next year for an even more intense and bigger edition. Thank you again for your presence and for your love to the sport!

 

Et maintenant, les résultats / And now, the results

 

Slopestyle

Espoir
1) Nicolas Charbonneau (QC)
2) Kosma Roy (QC)
3) Loïc Miara (QC)
4) Alexis Lepage (QC)
5) Eli Haas (QC)
6) Adam Aomari (QC)
 

Élite
Finales
1) Jack Sebben (ON)
2) Edmund Leduc (QC)
3) Jacob Flansberry (QC)
4) Eli Brill (PA)
5) Hugo Duguay (QC)
6) Charles-William Monette-Paradis (QC)
 
Qualifications
1) Jack Sebben (ON)
2) Eli Brill (PA)
3) Edmund Leduc (QC)
4) Jacob Flansberry (QC)
5) Charles-William Monette-Paradis (QC)
6) Hugo Duguay (QC)
 
7) Pierre-Olivier Hudon (QC)
8) Jean-Sébastien Turcotte (QC)
9) Sean Minter (TX)
10) Simon Beaumier (QC)
11) Guillaume Thibodeau Fortin (QC)
12) Jérôme Trépanier (QC)

Trials

Espoir
1) Kosma Roy (QC) – 27/100
2) Alexis Lepage (QC) – 25/100
3) Nicolas Charbonneau (QC) – 22/100
4) Loïc Miara (QC) – 21/100
5) Eli Haas (QC) – 17/100
6) Adam Aomari (QC) – 5/100
 

Élite
1) Jacob Flansberry (QC) – 79/100
2) Hugo Duguay (QC) – 53/100
3) Maxime Peabody (ON) – 53/100
4) Edmund Leduc (QC) – 53/100
5) Jack Sebben (ON) – 47/100
6) Jérôme Trépanier (QC) – 42/100
7) Pierre-Olivier Hudon (QC) – 41/100
8) Guillaume Thibodeau F. (QC) – 37/100
9) Jean-Sébastien Turcotte (QC) – 36/100
10) Simon Beaumier (QC) – 35/100
11) Sean Minter (QC) – 21/100
12) Charles-William Monette-P. (QC) – 19/100
13) Philippe Gendreau (QC) – 15/100

Flatland

Finale
1) Jack Sebben (ON)
2) Maxime Peabody (ON)
3) Eli Brill (PA)
4) David Moscoe (ON)
 
5) Alex Murr (PA)
5) Edmund Leduc (QC)
7) Simon Beaumier (QC)
7) Charles-William Monette-Paradis (QC)
 
Qualifications
1) Maxime Peabody (ON)
2) Jack Sebben (ON)
3) Eli Brill (PA)
4) David Moscoe (ON)
5) Alex Murr (PA)
6) Edmund Leduc (QC)
7) Charles-William Monette-Paradis (QC)
8) Simon Beaumier (QC)
 
9) Sean Minter (TX)
10) Jacob Flansberry (QC)
11) Pierre-Olivier Hudon (QC)
12) Jérôme Trépanier (QC)
13) Jean-Sébastien Turcotte (QC)
14) Alexis Lepage (QC)
15) Eli Haas (QC)
15) Nicolas Charbonneau (QC)
17) Kosma Roy (QC)
18) Loïc Miara (QC)
 
COM_PAYPLANS_LOGGER_CRON_START